Posted on January 9, 2023
Categories: 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, Events, News

CLICK HERE FOR INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO SIGN UP

The DEADLINE to make an appointment with teachers or staff for conferences is Sunday, January 31st at 12:00 P.M. MIDNIGHT. Please do not schedule appointments after that on the Sign-up Genius app. Email the teacher or staff member directly to check availability.


C.C.A BALDI MIDDLE SCHOOL

6th Grade

7th Grade 

8th Grade

Special Education

Electives

Learning Support

English Language Learners

Other School-Based Staff


Expressive Arts and Special Education – Principal Luke Hostetter

 8th Grade Assistant Principal – Jennifer Nuskey

7th Grade Assistant Principal – Robin Mixon

6th Grade Assistant Principal – Julia Snyder

*

6th GRADE

6th Grade Counselor – Jackie Cummings


601 – READING
Smith

602 – MATH
Horn

603 – SOCIAL STUDIES
Pope

604 – READING
Lingerman

605 – MATH
Quaglia

606 – SCIENCE
Cicirello

607 – READING
McGarrigle

608 – MATH
Davis

609 – SCIENCE
McFadden

610 – READING
Lacey

611 – MATH
Smoyer

612 – SOCIAL STUDIES
Yaffa-Kremen

613 – READING
DiGirolamo

614 – MATH
Trimble

615 – SOCIAL STUDIES/ SCIENCE
Shahar


7th GRADE

7th Grade Counselor – K. Trimble


701 – READING
Kessler

702 – MATH
Koh

703 – SCIENCE
Sender

704 – READING
Dessus

705 – MATH
Horan

706 – SOCIAL STUDIES
Noce

707 – READING
Wright

708 – MATH
Han

709 – SCIENCE
Nowotnik

710 – READING
Bilal

711 – MATH
Snyder

712 – SOCIAL STUDIES
Gubicza

713 – READING
Collier

714 – MATH
Chowdhury

715 – SCIENCE / SOCIAL STUDIES
Jarosiewicz

716 – MATH/SCIENCE
Fatmiri


8th GRADE

8th Grade Counselor – Joyce Beldacos


801 – SCIENCE
Dan

802 – READING
Gannon

803 – MATH
Rowland

804 – READING
Mazzuca

805 – SOCIAL STUDIES
Baldwin

806 – MATH
Hilson

807 – READING
Lafratta

808 – SCIENCE
Taurisano

809 – READING
E. Hunt

810 – SOCIAL STUDIES
Doyle

811 – READING
Gallagher, M

812 – MATH
Gallagher, C

813 – ALGEBRA
Oksuz

814 – READING
M. Mandel

815 – SCIENCE
Ramey


SPECIAL EDUCATION

Special Education Liaison – April Ahern

901 – LIFESKILLS SUPPORT
Matthews

902 – AUTISTIC SUPPORT
Falcione

903 – AUTISTIC SUPPORT
Sweeney, L

904 – AUTISTIC SUPPORT
Hoger

905 – MDS
Bottner


ELECTIVES 

Lackey – Social and Emotional Learning

K. Hunt – Agriculture Science

Sweeney –  Makerspace

Tyler – ART

Mathes –ART

Logvinov – GRAPHIC ARTS

Terleckyj – Music

J. Mandel – Computer Science

Ginyard – Financial Literacy

Hagan – PE/Health

Hawkinson – PE/Health

McGowan – PE/Health

Brown – PE/Health

Thornton – PE/Health

Salgado – Spanish

Tye – Creative Writing


LEARNING SUPPORT

6th – MATH
FERNANDEZ

7th – MATH
NESBY

7th – ELA
KIRBY

8th – MATH
LOGAN

8th – ELA
SMITH-GORDON

6th-8th ES
LANDIS


ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS

6TH
ADAMOLI

6TH
CONTOUDIS

6TH
BORODIN

6TH – 8TH
DEY

7TH
WOODS

8TH
RODGERS


OTHER SCHOOL-BASED STAFF

DUNNE – Mentally Gifted

JILL SOLAR – Organizational Coordinator

EILER – ELA Lead

FIZUR – MATH Lead

MRS. MURTHA – Nurse

NOLTE – Speech

SCHILLOW – 6-8 Grade Counselor

CERULLI – Lead teacher for Hearing Impaired and Deaf

CHERNY – Community Outreach

PHIL CARR – Dean

JENN RYAN – Dean


If you need translating services, our Bilingual Counselors may be available. Please email and plan with them.

Gulnoza Sabirova – Russian

Nino Sharabidze – Georgian

Heyda Santiago – Spanish

Nawel Boubekri – Arabic

Heela Pyun – Uzbek

Miriam (Mimi)  Davidson – Portuguese

Leon Papaj – Albanian

We appreciate your support and understanding.